Home | Contact



BAFTA The British Academy of Film & Television Arts
EQUITY
# MOO201697 SPOTLIGHT# 2619-1208-4905
RAINDANCE - WFTV
- IMDB

 

TRAINING :
THE METHOD STUDIO / WEBBER-DOUGLAS / CITY LIT LONDON

SELECTED:
BERLINALE FILM FESTIVAL TALENT CAMPUS 2006 - Lifetime Alumni
(Sponsored by the UK Film Council and Skillset)
INTERNATIONAL FILM EXPO IN THE CANARY ISLANDS 2014 - Patron (Concejalia Ciudad Alta)
INDUSTRY HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGLES 2014-
Richard Burke (Amy Lyndon, Crystal Carson, Chadwick Struck, Beth Lipari and Anthony Meindl)


WORKSHOPS :
MEISNER
- Actors Temple, London
THEATRE ACTING SEMINAR - Galpón Pelado, Madrid - Fernando Piernas
ACTORS CUT III -
Scottish Actors Centre, Skillset, Equity, Marc Evans & Tom Conty (Selected)
THE ACTORS CENTRE
- Various: Screen Acting, text & Voice
ACTORS CUT II - Equity, Panavision, Scottish Actors Studio & Denis Lawson (Selected)
STAGE & SCREEN COMBAT - British Academy Certificate & The Shakespeare Globe 
(Unarmed, pole, rapier & dagger, sword & shield)
THE ALCHEMY OF SCREEN ACTING - Andrew Higgs
MOUNTED COMBAT - Young Blood & Knights School
VOICE - Val Colgan
FLAMENCO - Spanish Association of Flamenco in the UK (Certificate)
FILM LAB - Denis Lawson, The Actors Centre & Skillset (Selected)
DIANA LAURIE - Advanced Performance Development

PROFESSIONAL COLLABORATIONS:
SONG FESTIVAL LAS PALMAS
(Jury, Ciudad Alta) - Gonzalo Marrero
WORKING ACTORS
(Todo Radio 101.9FM) - Raquel Martin

GROUCHO COMEDY AWARDS
(Jury at the Paraninfo) - Paco Santana
SONY PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS (Somerset House) - Richard Blanshard
SCOPOHILIA VIDEOART (Longingaze Film Festival) - Kye Wilson
RETREAT (Rehearsed Reading with WFTV) - Joan Blackham
BIRCHESTER ROVERS (TV pilot) - Rachel James

SCRIPT & PRODUCING SEMINARS
(Christopher Vogler, John Truby, Guillermo Arriaga,
Dov Simens and the Hollywood Film Institute) - Derek Christopher

SCOPOPHOLIA
(Art Exhibition Visual) - Kye Wilson

DIRECTING ACTORS - Raindance & Chris Thomas
PHOTOSHOOT (Rehearsed Reading) - Mairy Sutherland & Palm Tree Pictures
POWER OF THE THREE (Rehearsed Reading) - Ivonne Deutschman
BSC TEST SHOOT (Elstree Stds & NFT) - Martin Hammond, Sue Gibson & Joe Dunton
LITTLE ASHES (Ealing Stds) - APT Films & Paul Morrison
THE ACTOR/DIRECTOR RELATIONSHIP -
London Film Academy & Mark Travis
DIRECTORS WORKING WITH ACTORS -
Raindance & Chris Thomas
DIRECTORS AWARENESS/ACTORS -
Raindance & Chris Thomas
CAMILLA TRAILER (Press, Cannes Film Festival) - Dark Star Productions
KODAK AWARDS TRAILER (San Sebastian Film Festival) - Amancai Tapia & Filmer Productions
SHAKE THE TREE (Rehearsed Reading) - Mike Chomiak & BBC 

STAGE SHOWCASE :
RADA (Royal Academy Of Dramatic Arts)

Angels In America & Beyond Therapy (The International Actors Company)
THE TOUR (Musical), ATA Productions (London Palladium)



PLAYING AGE: 28 -36
SINGING RANGE:  Mezzo
LANGUAGES:  Fluent Bi-lingual Native English/Spanish
ENGLISH ACCENTS: Neutral, Hispanic, French and Italian
SPANISH ACCENTS: Neutral, Latin America and other European
STATS:
   Height: 5’4”   Eyes: Brown   Hair: Long/Dark Blonde   Built: Small/Medium


 

PLEASE CLICK ON THE SHADED  TITLES FOR FUTHER INFORMATION

 FILM (Lead & supporting roles)

PROJECT

 ROLE

  DIRECTOR

 PRODUCTION COMPANY

COVEN - 2014
(Dexter Fletcher, Howard Lee)
Mrs. Belial
John Mackie
FX Team Productions
SIX BULLETS TO HELL - 2014
(Crispian Belfrage and
Antonio Mayans)

Grace Tanner Beard / Russell Cummings Silver Sail Entertainment
FAST & FURIOUS 6 - 2013 (Dwayne Johnson, Vin Diesel) Secretary Justin Lin Universal
HELL TO PAY - 2013 Lilith Karen Hope KH Films
SNOW WHITE - 2012
(Motion Capture)
Matron
Ben Hibon
Citizen Snow Film Productions
LO SIENTO - 2011
Lisa
Nathan Hennenfent
LFS
SIT IN SILENCE - 2011
(Challenge Award)
Maggie
Rob Savage
Idle Films
BOOTY CALL- 2011
Lisa
Sam McNern
Sam McNern Ltd.
LATE - 2011
Gemma
Dave Gilbank
Special Order 937
MEET IN THE MORNING - 2011
Lina
Jeremy Nassim
Eden Pictures
DREAMS & BEYOND - 2011
Cristina
Nikki Lorak
Westminster University
THE UNDERPASS - 2011
Silvia
Jacob Proctor
JP Ltd.
BLIND LOVE - 2010
Rachel
Mark Kemp
MK Productions
TALES OF A PAEDOPHILES KID - 2010
Sylvia
Leticia Battisse
SAE Institute
IF MONEY COULD TALK - 2010
Susie
Hannah Olding
Hertfordshire Films
STUDENT MOCKUMENTARY - 2010

Mrs. Crabs

Rich Smith
Hertfordshire Films
APPARITION - 2009
(Crispin Boham Carter,
John Beckett
)
Lauren
John Mackie
FX Team Productions
SNUB - 2009
Sophie
Jonatthan Glendening
Angry Badger Pictures
NATALIE - 2008
Marilyn
Victor Peceno
Cuantica Films

EMMA'S LAST DATE - 2008

Jane Foot  

Chris Thomas  

Blue Plum Productions

SEVEN CROSSES - 2008

 Carol

  Robbie Moffat

 Moffat Sutherland Pictures

IN SEARCH OF THE GREAT BEAST 666
2007 (Joss Ackland)

 Betty May

  Robert Garofalo

 Classic Media / Shepperton Stds

THE GLOAMING - 2007
(Arts Council & Screen South)

Sadie (Lead)

  Kye Wilson 

 Key Frame Prdctns

ROAD TO DAMASCUS - 2007
(Nick Moran)

 Charlotte

  Trudy Sargent

 Red Pictures

MARS 500 - 2007

Jess (Lead)

  Vlad Nebolsin

 Metropolitan F.S. / Ealing Stds

THE RIDDLE - 2006
(Vinnie Jones, Derek Jacobi, Vanessa Redgrave)

Ruth

Brendan Foley

Manuscript Productions

WHAT WOULD YOU DO - 2006

Laura (Lead)

Youb Loukil

Met Film School

SHOE FETISH - 2006

Miranda (Lead)

Joney Lyons

Beer Productions

SINGLES - 2006

Alyx (Lead)

Paul Randels

Wycombe
Productionse

SALSA GUY - 2006
(Audience Award 2007)

Sarah (Lead)

Gus Alvarez

Rogue Vision Productions

ACTUM POST MORTEM - 2005

Marta (Lead)

Manuel Arenas

Vivsecki Productions

CASA NOSTRA - 2005

Maria (Lead)

Federico Ruiz

Fed Productions

DREAMSCAPE - 2005
(Jerry Goldsmith Award '07)

Karen Black(Lead)

Daniel J. Fox

Chat Noir Productions

CASTELL DE FERRO - 2005

Alicia Amsel

Tobias Tobbell

Tobbell Films

TEA FOR TWO - 2005

Kirsty (Lead)

Federico Ruiz

Fed Productions

YOURE IN THERE - 2004
(Nick Moran)

Andrea (Lead)

Juliet Gale

Creative Media Management

THE WINTER SUN IS A LIE - 2003
(Best International Digital FilmAward, India 2005)

Carmen (Lead)

Nassim Abassi

Moondust Productions

THE WITCHES HAMMER - 2003
(Stephanie Beacham)

Ketanya

James Eaves

Amber Pictures

THE CAKE - 2003

Maria (Lead)

Khaldoon Ahmed

London Film Academy

MAGDA - 2003
Lorca’s Yerma (Cal McAninch)

Magda (Lead)

Andy Isaac

JG Productions

NOT - 2002

Brigitte (Lead)

John Le Broqu

Archistudio

TIME TO WAKE UP - 2002

Sam (Lead)

Vlad Martins

Medusa Vision

BAD APPLE - 2002

Arty

Eliot Goldner

Harry Nash

SKARE - 2001

Connie (Lead)

Mike Murphy

Murlin Films International

THE LAST LAUGH - 2001

Maria

Johan Andrews

L.F.S Productions

DEAD MAN - 2001

Lara

Nuno Dias

Y.O.C Productions

LITTLE FLOWERS - 2000

Sister Bea

JuliaDover

London Int. Film Sch.

FILM CAMEO ROLES

THE RUN - 2006

Tania Meneguzzi

ZZ Productions

ARE YOU READY FOR LOVE - 2006

Helen Grace

Red Pictures, Carnaby Films

THE MAN WHO SOLD THE WORLD - 2006

Louis Melville

Snake Hair Productions

CASTLE DE FERRO - 2005

Alicia Amsel

Tobias Tobbel, Tobbel Films

 

TELEVISION APPEARANCES / RECORDINGS

MARTINI ROYALE
2011

Luxmonkey
Oliver Warren

Internet Broadcast

DIEZ MINUTOS MAS
2011 / 2012

Meideistudio y Canarias 7
David Macias

TV Canarias

NATIONAL GRID
2009

Impact Universal Ltd
Brett Marshall

Training Broadcast

UNITED NATIONS
2009

Cobent Ltd
Tony Dillon

International Broadcast

BRITISH SUGAR
2009

Tin Fish Creative
Tom Short

Training Broadcast

BAYER INFORMS
2009

POP Productions
Nick Healy

International Broadcast

RENAULT MEGANE
2009

Wild Irish Films
Joe Matthews

International Broadcast

WATCH TV IDENT
2008

BBC

BBC UK Broadcast

MAN ON THE STREET
2008

 Bonneville Communications

  USA Broadcast

DEATH OF A SALESMAN
(Comedy) - 2007

  Classic Media Group
Alan Jones

  Golds & Shepperton Stds

FUTURISSIMO
(Pilot) - 2006

Endemol International
Charles Verstegen

International Broadcast

FIRST CHOICE
(Commercial) - 2005

Ridly Scott Associates
Rodric Feuske (Acne)

ITV 1 & ITV 3

THE APPRENTICE
(Commercial) - 2005

BBC

BBC 2

ELECTROLUX
(Commercial) - 2004

Bartlett Productions
Peter Bartlett

Electrolux Internet

SUPER FLIRT - 2003

Princess Productions
Dan Clifton

Channel 5

THE MODEL, POSTER & 3000 WOMEN - 2003

Shine LTD
Martin Bisiker

Channel 4

WHEN SEX GOES WRONG
(Comedy) - 2003

Maverick TV
Andrea Pearce

Sky TV

NOKIA - 2003

Filmer Productions
Amancia Tapia

Nokia Awards

THE PERFECT DATE
(Commercial) - 2002

Space City Productions
Ben Dodd

Channel 5

 

THEATRE

PROJECT

ROLE

DIRECTOR

COMPANY / THEATRE

INVITATION TO A BEHEADING 2002
"Acting of a superior quality"
(Theatre World Magazine review
December 2002)

Mother
(Theatreworld)

Victor
Sobchak

Act Provocateur Int.
(Lion & Unicorn Theatre)

ITS HARDLY EVEREST - 2002

Sister Grace

Ken Michaels

Leitonstone Festival

KING ARTHUR (T.I.E.) - 2002

Morgana / Arthur

Sonia Garbett

Jigsaw Theatre Co.

YERMA - 2001

Yerma

Andy Lucas

The Etc Theatre

ATTEMPTS ON HER LIFE - 2001

Annie

Robert Carson

Chantericleer Theatre

AS YOU LIKE IT - 2001

The Duke

Robert Carson

Chantericleer Theatre

WOMEN AT THE TOMB - 2001

Mary

Jan Hartman

The Courtyard Theatre

LYSISTRATA - 2000
(Musical)

Chorus

Stephen Lee

The Landor Theatre

UNCLE VANIA - 2000

Sonia

Giles Foreman

Conway Hall

 

VOICE OVER & PRESENTING

PROJECT

ROLE

DIRECTOR

PRODUCTION CO.

HUNKEMOLLER - 2014
(Corporate)
Castillian Spanish Richard
Stegmann
Truespirit
EAL EDUCATIONAL - 2012
(Audio Book)
Castillian Spanish Tim
Clague
Proyector Films

MAD DOGS - 2011
(TV Series)

Castillian Spanish

Abigail
Barbier

Louis Elman Associates

THE COLD LIGHT OF DAY - 2011
(Film)

Castillian Spanish

Vanessa
Baker

Audio Catz

MEDTRONIC - 2011
(Corporate)

Latin America Spanish

Steve
Buckley 

Voice Overs UK

HOLY NIGHT - 2011
(Animation)

English / Spanish
(Elfs)

Xavier
Fernandez

Dygra Films

THE BORGIAS - 2010
(TV Series)

English / Spanish

Phoebe
Scholfield 

Borg Film Kft

NIKE - 2010
(Corporate)

Castillian Spanish

James
Scutts 

High Profile Ltd

ANY HUMAN HEART - 2010
(TV Drama)

English / Spanish

Phoebe
Scholfield

Carnival Film & TV

NORTHWOOD - 2010
(Corporate)

Castillian Spanish
Voice

Sally
Andrews

Matinee
Sound & Vision

MEDTRONIC - 2010
(Corporate)

Latin American
Voice

Joanna
Shiokka

Voice Overs UK

DUO SPIRITU LATINO - 2010

Bilingual Presenter

Roberto
Molina

Cuban Embassy

NOW MOBILE (IVR) - 2010

 Spanish Voice

 Stella Van Bemmelen

Applied Languages

OVER SEAS (Documentary) - 2010

 Latin American Voice

Enrique
Berrios

Salvation Army

MIFFY
(Chidren's Game) - 2010

Spanish Voice

 Karen Grassie

Matinee Sound
& Vision

A VERY HAPPY & HEALTHY LIFE
(Film) - 2009

 English Voice

 Daniel Chamorro

Tales Film

EL SABIO
(Advertisement) - 2009

  Spanish Accent
Voice

 Graig Hicks

Southampton &
Winchester Radio

MIFFY
(Chidren's Game) - 2009

  Spanish Voice

 Karen Grassie

Matinee Sound
& Vision

PANTENE
(Commercial) - 2009

  Spanish Dubbing
Voice

 Tom Johnson

Grey London

VOICE OVERS UK
(Corporate) - 2009

  Spanish Accent
Voice

 Sara Grant

Foreign Voices

ROCHE
(Corporate) - 2009

  Spanish Voice

 Samantha
Horsfield

Matinee Sound
& Vision

LITTLE ASHES
(Feature Film) - 2008

  Spanish ADR

 Paul Morrison

APT F

GHD HAIR
(infomercial) - 2008

Spanish Dubbing Voice

Marta Turel

International
TV Broadcast

CARTIER
(Commercial) - 2007

French Accent V.O.

Ray Gillon

G-Minor

POLAR BEAR II - 2005 (Animation)

Little Lizzard

Ray Gillon

Warner Bros

MIDSUMMER DREAM - 2005
(Miranda Richardson, Romola Garai, Brian Blessed)

Fairy - Governess

Ray Gillon

Lumina/Dygra Films

LIBELED LADY - 2005

S,FX. Dubbing Voice

Ray Gillon

Warner Bros

THE CURSE OF THE MERMAID (Documentary) - 2005

Spanish accent V.O.

Julia Harrington

Channel 4,
Mentorn TV

CONCERTO MUSICA
BAROCCA (Chariy) -2003

Event Co-Presenter

Amanda Ardila

UK Colombian Embassy

MS. LATIN UK - 2003

Contest Host

Johnny Rodriguez

Distriandina, London

MISS LATIN UK - 2002

Contest Host

Johnny Rodriguez

Sky TV

MIND WEB - 2002

Spider

Vlad Martins

Medusa Vision

MR. LATIN0 UK - 2001

Contest Host

Guayndo

Encuentro Latino

SPECTRUM INTERNATIONAL
(Radio) - 2001

Co-Presenter

Oscar Mosquera

Radio: 55.8 AM London

SPEECH PLUS
RECORDINGS - 2001

Spanish Narrator

Katie Thomas

Routledge

SPEECH PLUS
RECORDINGS - 2001

Mrs. Martinez

James Folan

Routledge

INTERPRETING - 2000

Corporate Speaker

Peter James

Flyde Corp.Speeches

 

PHOTOGRAPHIC ADVERTISING


BERLINALE FILM FESTIVAL - 2007

  Spirit Magazine

  Marc / Hoskis

CANNON CAMERAS - 2005

New Photographers Magazine

Helen Jones

MEZZO LONDON - 2003

New Years Eve Brochure

Helen Jones

FRONT COVER GIRL - 2003

The Guide Magazine

Helen Jones

CANNES FESTIVAL - 2003

Exposure Magazine

Fuji Films

EMPLOYER OF THE MONTH - 2003

Teacher Training Advertisement

Sharon Daly

REMINGTON HAIRDRYERS - 2002

Spirit Advertisement

Ginny Mattock

FORD - 2000

Sky Magazine

Vici McArthy

 

LIVE SHOWCASE / DANCING / SINGING

BRIGITTE BARDOT - 2002

Chicago Rock Café

Oscarz's Night

Class Act UK

BRIGITTE BARDOT - 2002

Longleat Estate

Annual Spectacular

Class Act UK

CABARET DANCER - 2002

Moulin Rouge

S. Piakowski

Emporium, London

ARABIAN DANCER - 2001

Discretely She Fell

Maria Beloso

The Tabernacle

SOLO VOCALIST - 2000

Screen Music

Mark Teiter

Amadeus Co.

JAZZ DANCER - 1999

Promo

Estevan Rodriguez

Top Jazz

 

SKILLS / HOBBIES

BA (Hons) Modern Languages

BASCC (Sword/Rapier/Dagger/Unarmed)

Kick Boxing/Cycling/Swimming/Yoga

Full Clean Driving Licence

Dance (Flamenco, Jazz, Contemporary, Salsa / Disco)

Martial Arts (Tai Chi / Sanjuro)

Singing / Song Lyricist / Writing / Painting

Art Teaching / Charity Work / Make Up Art

Boat Skills (rowing & motor)

Computer Literate

| RESUME | BIOGRAPHY | FILM | THEATRE | MEDIA |ACTING HEADSHOTS |
| MODELING SHOTS | TRAINING | CREDITS |